Winners of scholastic awards given May 11 at the annual commencement ceremonies at Seymour High School were the following senior students at the local school:

Celeste Alvarado — A+ Scholarship.

Meagan Bowen — A+ Scholarship.

Brady Brooke — A+ Scholarship, Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative Scholarship.

Mica Caswell — A+ Scholarship, Evangel University Freshman Distinction Award, Mattie Childress Scholarship, MSTA Scholarship.

Kelsey Chaplin — A+ Scholarship.

Madison Davenport — A+ Scholarship.

Cassidy Fann — A+ Scholarship, FFA Mom’s Scholarship.

Shelby Findley — Community Blood Center Of The Ozarks Scholarship.

Angela Fisher — A+ Scholarship.

Max Franklin — A+ Scholarship, Missouri State University

Board Of Governors Scholarship.

Morgan Greek — A+ Scholarship.

Eric Helms — A+ Scholarship.

Justin Herion — A+ Scholarship, Drury University Provost Scholarship, Go Beyond Scholarship, Blaine Childress Scholarship, National Wild Turkey Federation Scholarship.

Truman Hosiner — A+ Scholarship, Ozarks Technical Community College A+ Advantage Scholarship, The Seymour Bank Scholarship, Seymour Lions Club Scholarship, Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative Scholarship, Ruby Knutson & Esther Miles Scholarship, Hazelwood Lodge Scholarship, Shelter Insurance Scholarship.

Steven Hull — Robert Childress Scholarship.

Aimee Jardine — A+ Scholarship.

Makayla Johnson — A+ Scholarship.

Samantha Kanel — A+ Scholarship, Missouri State University Provost Scholarship, Jackie Blankenship Scholarship.

Shelby Kastning — A+ Scholarship, Missouri Wind & Solar Scholarship.

Heather Kingery — A+ Scholarship.

Alice Kollar — A+ Scholarship.

Elizabeth Light — A+ Scholarship.

Olin Napier — A+ Scholarship.

Ashley Nichols — A+ Scholarship, College Of The Ozarks Cost Of Education And Work Program Scholarship, James River College Fine Arts Award, James River College Visit Award, James River College A+ Recognition Award, James River College Academic Merit Award, Christian 25-Cent Store Scholarship, Steven Cummins Memorial Scholarship, Ruby Knutson & Esther Miles Scholarship.

Keaton Owens — A+ Scholarship, Robert Mahaffey Scholarship, Missouri Wind & Solar Scholarship, Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative Scholarship.

Brian Pearce — A+ Scholarship.

Hailey Penner — A+ Scholarship, Hazelwood Lodge Scholarship, Daughters Of The American Revolution Scholarship.

Caitlin Salkil — A+ Scholarship, PTO Scholarship.

Cheyenne Sawyers — A+ Scholarship.

Blaze Sprague — A+ Scholarship.

Kelsey Turner — A+ Scholarship.

Brooklyn Wilkins — A+ Scholarship, University Of Arkansas Non-Resident Tuition Scholarship, The Seymour Bank Scholarship, Lower Scholarship, Dunnegan Scholarship, Se-Ma-No Electric Cooperative Scholarship, Seymour PTO Scholarship, Sue Loughrige S.A.G.E. Scholarship.

Christen Wormington — A+ Scholarship.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0